Eoptolink Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Company Profile Product List Contact Details Send Inquiry
Home » Product List » Communication Module » BIDI SFP+, WDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver SFP Plus

BIDI SFP+, WDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver SFP Plus

Trademark: Eoptolink or OEM
Production Capacity: 10k Month

Product Detail

Additional Info
  • Trademark: Eoptolink or OEM
  • Origin: China
  • Production Capacity: 10k Month
Product Description

EOLP-BI1696-X-AD and EOLP-BI1696-10-DA series transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

* One Fiber Bi-Di SFP+ Optical Transceiver, Bidi WDM SFP+
* Up to 10.3 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links
* Fully Compliant with SFP+ MSA
* Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX
* SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
* Simplex LC Connector
* 1330TX/1270RX and 1270TX/1330RX
* Distance Up to 10, 20, 40 km
* Only Required +3.3 V Power Supply
* RoHS Compliant
* -5 to 70C Operating
* 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 GB/s
* 10GBASE-BX at 9.953 GB/s
* 1000 Base-LX Ethernet
* 8XFC at 8.5Gbps
* 4XFC at 4.25Gpbs
* 2XFC at 2.125Gpbs
* 1xFC at 1.0625Gbps

Bi-Di SFP+, WDM SFP+, single fiber SFP+ Ordering information:
Part No.Data RateWavelengthSourceDistance
EOLP-BI1696-10-AD10G1270nmDFB10km
EOLP-BI1696-10-DA10G1330nmDFB10km
EOLP-BI1696-20-AD10G1270nmDFB20km
EOLP-BI1696-20-DA10G1330nmDFB20km
EOLP-BI1696-40-AD10G1270nmDFB40km
EOLP-BI1696-40-DA10G1330nmDFB40km
Eoptolink Technology Co., Ltd.
Sichuan, China
Local Time: 21:42 Thu Oct 23
Account Registered in: 2008
Business Type: Manufacturer
Find Similar Products By Category